Leaderboard

NameClubStanding Long JumpStanding TripleJumpScissors JumpTotal
Ciaran KelleherSouth Galway AC130.00230.0090.00450.00
Eva McloughlinGalway City Harriers AC215625120960
Kayla ConnellanEnnis Track AC20054590835
Sean BerkeryNewport AC14245080672
Eammon BerkeryNewport AC17647280728
Aine BerkeryNewport AC10035050500
Matthew PowerNewport AC14546080685
jack noonanNewport AC12031238470
Clara NoonanNewport AC17350858739
Clodagh DonohoeNewport AC208.00610.00115.00933.00
Ruby Walker 3Newport AC150.00460.0060.00670.00
Sophie WalkerNewport AC215.00640.00100.00955.00
Christian MaasDundalk St Gerards173.00515.0090.00778.00
George MaasDundalk St Gerards218.00653.00102.00973.00
Holly ColemanEnnis Track AC160.00450.0093.00703.00
Evan CrimminsEnnis Track AC210.00590.00114.00914.00
Lauren Lennon MartinDundalk St Gerards143.00429.000.00572.00
Nathan MooneyRatoath AC213518127858
Rhys MooneyRatoath AC17841764659
Carly MooneyRatoath AC16533556556
Éabha HanleyRatoath AC28156085926
Caitlín HanleyRatoath AC21043085725
Oliver CouchRatoath AC12428170475
Ava DoranRatoath AC871710258
Enya SilkenaDundalk St Gerards2406801301050
Eoin KeaneEnnis Track AC19148095766
Gráinne LeydenEnnis Track AC17854495817
Olivia RyanRatoath AC17452589788
Erica RyanRatoath AC10933050489
Theo DosunmuRatoath AC18700187
Maryellen MurphyEnnis Track AC1705100680
Grace MurphyEnnis Track AC1404750615
Evan MescallRatoath AC18341560658
Hannah EganRatoath AC13441074618
Lauren DoranRatoath AC15244780679
Ava DoranRatoath AC17450692772
Caoimhe Byrne O'ConnellEnnis Track AC221554125900
Patrick Byrne O'ConnellEnnis Track AC15744857662
Aisling ClareRatoath AC19255272816
Adam KeaneSouth Galway AC1604400600
Eliza PriorRatoath AC14745680683
Sadie PriorRatoath AC15449480728
Mary-Kate PriorRatoath AC17151096777
Danielle moynihanYour Virtual Club215590120925
Eva MunnellyCabinteely AC195525105825
Megan WilliamsonCabinteely AC16850589762
Hayley WilliamsonCabinteely AC16856089817
Eve MooneyRatoath AC205656104965
Lucy MooneyRatoath AC19360292887
Finian MooneyRatoath AC17453285791
Annalise MooneyRatoath AC10234256500
Finn CarriganRatoath AC19045575720
Alexandra WardEnnis Track AC175302125602
Saoirse CarriganRatoath AC16558591841
Emmet DoyleRatoath AC217580120917
Clive LumleyRatoath AC17500175
Aimee QuinnDundalk St Gerards12932450503
Andrew QuinnDundalk St Gerards16056070790
Lauren FlahertyEnnis Track AC1805400720
Alice DerraneSouth Galway AC1474720619
Angela CieleckaGalway City Harriers AC220585110915
Emily DerraneSouth Galway AC1725560728
Inga CieleckaGalway City Harriers AC245605115965
Catherine DrummondRatoath AC16046582707
Cait McLoughlinSouth Galway AC17600176
Maddie BrosnanCabinteely AC15244280674
Holly HelmCabinteely AC24157791909
Conor HelmCabinteely AC16845375696
Cara KeaneCabinteely AC18051590785
Sean KeaneCabinteely AC170510100780
Cathal MaloneSouth Galway AC164374374912
Jack DempseySouth Galway AC15000150
Katelyn KellySouth Galway AC1674750642
Amyrose KellySouth Galway AC1915680759
Aleksandra RydzewskaGalway City Harriers AC215601118934
Devlin BurkeSouth Galway AC14000140
Rhian BurkeSouth Galway AC15600156
Mila HartySouth Galway AC15000150
Conor BarrySouth Galway AC1521880340
Siobhan GeaneySouth Galway AC1735360709
Aisling GeaneySouth Galway AC1734590632
Roisin GeaneySouth Galway AC1705210691
Eli NichollsSouth Galway AC15200152
Zara FinnSouth Galway AC15100151
Dylan HenrySouth Galway AC16500165
Amelia HenrySouth Galway AC15100151
Leah HanleySouth Galway AC1905800770
Dara HanrahanSouth Galway AC15100151
Sean KelleherSouth Galway AC1805700750
Caoimhe FaheySouth Galway AC18800188
Sally FaheySouth Galway AC16900169
Shay FaheySouth Galway AC12700127
Éabha WalshSouth Galway AC1474400587
Cathal WalshSouth Galway AC1694650634
matthew lawlorSouth Galway AC17300173
isabella lawlorSouth Galway AC15700157
conor lawlorSouth Galway AC16800168
alexandra lawlorSouth Galway AC14700147
Zara MellettSouth Galway AC26860112
Anna CooleySouth Galway AC1804500630
Molly CooleySouth Galway AC1003500450
Jonah GreenSouth Galway AC1603820542
Evan GantleySouth Galway AC1534830636
Emma BruenSouth Galway AC1705500720
Katie FlahertySouth Galway AC2105450755
Orlaith MannionSouth Galway AC1775300707
Caoimhe WalshSouth Galway AC1884480636
Ellie RuaneSouth Galway AC1755420717
Théo GantleySouth Galway AC1684450613
Grace MoroneySouth Galway AC22053070820
Patrick CartySouth Galway AC1203640484
Laura CartySouth Galway AC1422900432
Tiago DomingosCabinteely AC2436801401063
Caoifa KeaneSouth Galway AC691470216
Hugo WhiriskeySouth Galway AC1304400570
Iarla KeaneSouth Galway AC591390198
Naoise FlatleySouth Galway AC17400174
Sophia CookeSouth Galway AC1293900519
Jamie CookeSouth Galway AC2205810801
David MannionSouth Galway AC2445970841
Stephen MannionSouth Galway AC2596700929
Èireann GreeneGalway City Harriers AC929565252
Michael HubanSouth Galway AC1504100560
Anna HubanSouth Galway AC1303400470
Yvie HubanSouth Galway AC1804200600
Olivia BarygaCabinteely AC11925080449
Grace GuinanCabinteely AC14550086731
Anna GuinanCabinteely AC9637560531
Ríona KilkellySouth Galway AC1504570607
Conall KilkellySouth Galway AC1072780385
Aisling DolphinSouth Galway AC1825330715
Coach Dom MunnellyCabinteely AC2407101001050
Coach Grainne ParkerCabinteely AC18451090784
Andrea JudeCabinteely AC2306931201043
Sylvia BurnsCabinteely AC13040576611
Jessica WilliamsonCabinteely AC13641560611
Sean O SullivanRatoath AC00110110
Hayleigh BowlesCabinteely AC185535100820
Sophia BowlesCabinteely AC16248582729
Diarmuid WhitneySouth Galway AC1793760555
Leah BerryNewport AC20100201
leah Berry 2Newport AC20600206
Ava PalmerNewport AC1905300720
Ava Palmer 2Newport AC1945400734
lucy palmerNewport AC17000170
lucy palmer 2Newport AC18000180
Sophie PalmerNewport AC800080
Sophie Palmer 2Newport AC820082
Darragh HealyNewport AC19000190
Darragh Healy 2Newport AC19200192
Theo DosunmuRatoath AC1854680653
Aoibhe OLearyEnnis Track AC183489104776
Bill MyersCabinteely AC21461675905
Leagh Moloney Emerald acYour Virtual Club30510201351460
Anna ShevlinRatoath AC14551060715
Aoibhinn ShevlinRatoath AC18068070930
Nathan MooneyRatoath AC216573128917
Aisling ShevlinRatoath AC230525100855
Rhys MooneyRatoath AC16043879677
Carly MooneyRatoath AC14036663569
Sean O SullivanRatoath AC177605110892
Seán O’SullivanRatoath AC177605110892
Doireann O’SullivanRatoath AC14840180629
Sadie MooneyNewport AC14241060612
Colm MooneyNewport AC15943771667
Leah BerryNewport AC208565100873
Sophie Walker 2Newport AC224644100968
Clodagh Donohoe 2Newport AC205600110915
Sean Berkery 2Newport AC15046070680
Eamon BerkeryNewport AC18048090750
Aine BerkeryNewport AC10034050490
Rubi Walker wk2Newport AC15545070675
Ella CrimminsEnnis Track AC13836075573
Kayla ConnellanEnnis Track AC218570110898
Hannah EganRatoath AC12744572644
Lauren DoranRatoath AC15045082682
Oliver CouchRatoath AC14128074495
Caitin HanleyRatoath AC19845077725
Éabha HanleyRatoath AC21553185831
Clara Noonan wk2Newport AC16050860728
Jack Noonan wk2Newport AC12636046532
Ava DoranRatoath AC16766595927
Emmet DoyleRatoath AC222596120938
Evan MescallRatoath AC18548272739
Cillian KellyCabinteely AC18845392733
Chloe KellyCabinteely AC15135669576
Lilly HollandRatoath AC1524140566
Toby HollandRatoath AC1283660494
Samuel TalbotRatoath AC12939154574
Samuel TalbotRatoath AC13943172642
Benjamin TalbotRatoath AC12037249541
Benjamin TalbotRatoath AC13141568614
Enya SilkenaDundalk St Gerards2357101331078
Evan CrimminsEnnis Track AC212605120937
Catherine Drummond Wk2Ratoath AC16146290713
Ceallach O'NeillRatoath AC1544020556
Darragh RoacheRatoath AC16651090766
Síofra GreeneSouth Galway AC1353750510
Olivia RyanRatoath AC18052590795
Erica RyanRatoath AC13036860558
Patrick Byrne O'ConnellEnnis Track AC14243085657
Ollie RocheNewport AC17800178
Ollie Roche wk2Newport AC18000180
JJ RocheNewport AC15000150
JJ Roche wk2Newport AC15300153
Maryellen MurphyEnnis Track AC18051050740
Grace MurphyEnnis Track AC15047550675
Niamh MurrayRatoath AC180525120825
Finn CarriganRatoath AC15045570675
Aisling ClareRatoath AC196576103875
Eliza PriorRatoath AC13447390697
Sadie PriorRatoath AC16849290750
Mary-Kate PriorRatoath AC179547110836
Amelia HollandRatoath AC19148591767
Saoirse CarriganRatoath AC20058580865
Nicole DohertyRatoath AC15347085708
Rachel MurphyRatoath AC1404700610
Sarah MurphyRatoath AC1163750491
Donnacha MurphyRatoath AC902900380
Eve MooneyRatoath AC206659101966
Lucy MooneyRatoath AC19859894890
Finian MooneyRatoath AC17653093799
Annalise MooneyRatoath AC11137856545
Caoimhe Byrne OConnellEnnis Track AC2516311351017
Holly ColemanEnnis Track AC16245090702
Èireann GreeneGalway City Harriers AC2656101301005
Olivia BarygaCabinteely AC12034480544
Maddie BrosnanCabinteely AC16450394761
Amyrose KellySouth Galway AC2005800780
Katelyn kellySouth Galway AC1704900660
Eva MunnellyCabinteely AC240632120992
Mila HartySouth Galway AC15300153
Devlin BurkeSouth Galway AC14200142
matthew lawlorSouth Galway AC22100221
conor lawlorSouth Galway AC19300193
alexandra lawlorSouth Galway AC18000180
isabella lawlorSouth Galway AC18500185
Rhian BurkeSouth Galway AC15400154
Éabha WalshSouth Galway AC1604520612
Cathal WalshSouth Galway AC1695080677
Cait McLoughlinSouth Galway AC18000180
Cathal MaloneSouth Galway AC1653750540
Yvie HubanSouth Galway AC2174890706
Adam KeaneSouth Galway AC1744530627
Michael HubanSouth Galway AC1904590649
Anna HubanSouth Galway AC1703540524
Jonah GreenSouth Galway AC1553520507
Emma BruenSouth Galway AC1744900664
Conall KilkellySouth Galway AC1802820462
Ríona KilkellySouth Galway AC1904600650
Jack DempseySouth Galway AC15100151
Aisling DolphinSouth Galway AC1956100805
Caoimhe FaheySouth Galway AC18900189
Sally FaheySouth Galway AC16000160
Shay FaheySouth Galway AC14900149
Naoise FlatleySouth Galway AC06040604
Siobhan GeaneySouth Galway AC1805340714
Roisin GeaneySouth Galway AC1815250706
Aisling GeaneySouth Galway AC1754750650
Patrick CartySouth Galway AC1203130433
Laura CartySouth Galway AC1103200430
Zara FinnSouth Galway AC14600146
Katie FlahertySouth Galway AC2075510758
Conor BarrySouth Galway AC1513600511
Emily DerraneSouth Galway AC1825630745
Alice DerraneSouth Galway AC1524780630
Holly HelmeCabinteely AC207577106890
Conor HelmeCabinteely AC16443579678
Hayleigh BowlesCabinteely AC191549105845
Sophia BowlesCabinteely AC16950093762
Bill MyersCabinteely AC234597100931
Megan WilliamsonCabinteely AC17150595771
Hayley WilliamsonCabinteely AC18054595820
Jessica WilliamsonCabinteely AC14040060600
Sylvia BurnsCabinteely AC15145278681
Andrea JudeCabinteely AC2447001201064
Carly MooneyRatoath AC15536965589
Rhys MooneyRatoath AC17744079696
Tiago DomingosCabinteely AC2386701361044
Hannah EganRatoath AC12644072638
Theo DosunmuRatoath AC1874530640
Lauren DoranRatoath AC15643688680
Ava DoranRatoath AC176835921103
Caoifa KeaneSouth Galway AC1753480523
Iarla KeaneSouth Galway AC1623880550
Cara KeaneCabinteely AC19051190791
Sean KeaneCabinteely AC16949090749
Grace GuinanCabinteely AC14750187735
Anna GuinanCabinteely AC9837460532
Cillian KellyCabinteely AC188494101783
Chloe KellyCabinteely AC16042974663
Sophie Walker wk3Newport AC200628110938
Leah Berry wk3Newport AC185563100848
Ava Palmer wk3Newport AC19000190
Lucy Palmer wk3Newport AC15500155
Sophie WalkerNewport AC980098
Ella McIntyreNewport AC17000170
Anna CooleySouth Galway AC16700167
Molly CooleySouth Galway AC800080
Inga CieleckaGalway City Harriers AC2566361181010
Oliver CouchRatoath AC15528872515
Kayla ConnellanEnnis Track AC217578115910
Claire RogersRatoath AC16900169
Clodagh Donohoe 3Newport AC210590110910
Darragh RoacheRatoath AC176515100791
Darragh Healy wk3Newport AC18800188
Evan MescallRatoath AC18043075685
Amelia HollandRatoath AC198499106803
Lilly HollandRatoath AC165461106732
Toby HollandRatoath AC14140657604
Finn CarriganRatoath AC15344676675
Saoirse CarriganRatoath AC20560185891
Samuel TalbotRatoath AC14242169632
Benjamin TalbotRatoath AC11936261542
Enya SilkenaDundalk St Gerards2477101381095
Danielle Moynihan 2Your Virtual Club220600122942
Catherine Drummond Wk3Ratoath AC14547092707
Nathan MooneyRatoath AC217575126918
Clara Noonan wk3Newport AC16051065735
Jack Noonan wk3Newport AC9335059502
Eliza PriorRatoath AC13344890671
Sadie PriorRatoath AC15246490706
Mary-KateRatoath AC171484110765
Seán O SullivanRatoath AC204606110920
Emmet DOYLERatoath AC210620110940
Sean LumleyRatoath AC1862200406
Evan CrimminsEnnis Track AC240630120990
Maryellen MurphyEnnis Track AC17049550715
Grace MurphyEnnis Track AC15546550670
Aisling ClareRatoath AC200577112889
Eve MooneyRatoath AC211655102968
Lucy MooneyRatoath AC19860393894
Finian MooneyRatoath AC16853193792
Annalise MooneyRatoath AC11938755561
Olivia RyanRatoath AC18158690857
Caitín Hanley wk 3Ratoath AC20046077737
Ceallach O'NeillRatoath AC1524040556
Éabha Hanley wk 3Ratoath AC20054093833
Aisling ShevlinRatoath AC235540100875
Aoibhinn ShevlinRatoath AC15548070705
Anna ShevlinRatoath AC13015560345
Doireann O’SullivanRatoath AC15141275638
Patrick Byrne O'ConnellEnnis Track AC15653087773
Cian BannisterYour Virtual Club15648480720
Caoimhe Byrne O'ConnellEnnis Track AC2336361371006
Jonah GreenSouth Galway AC1573900547
Darach Ó ConghaileSouth Galway AC1323660498
Síofra GreeneSouth Galway AC1504350585
Isla Ní ChonghaileSouth Galway AC1183270445
Gwen Ní ChonghaileSouth Galway AC1002620362
ÈIREANN GreeneGalway City Harriers AC259610124993
Aisling DolphinSouth Galway AC1926140806
Tiago DomingosCabinteely AC2396701361045
Bill MyersCabinteely AC233557103893
Olivia BarygaCabinteely AC12234880550
Andrea JudeCabinteely AC2547161201090
Matthew LawlorSouth Galway AC19300193
Conor LawlorSouth Galway AC18700187
Alexandra LawlorSouth Galway AC15500155
Alexandra LawlorSouth Galway AC15500155
Isabella LawlorSouth Galway AC17900179
Eva MunnellyCabinteely AC2406401201000
Megan WilliamsonCabinteely AC180505100785
Hayley WilliamsonCabinteely AC180545100825
Jessica WilliamsonCabinteely AC14040060600
Maddie BrosnanCabinteely AC16950394766
Ríona KilkellySouth Galway AC2054050610
Conall KilkellySouth Galway AC1823570539
Yvie HubanSouth Galway AC1844900674
Michael HubanSouth Galway AC1804220602
Anna HubanSouth Galway AC1353560491
Cait McLoughlinSouth Galway AC18200182
Cara KeaneCabinteely AC18951390792
Sean KeaneCabinteely AC17149490755
Siobhán GeaneySouth Galway AC1815400721
Roisin GeaneySouth Galway AC1785380716
Aisling GeaneySouth Galway AC1754900665
Sean KelleherSouth Galway AC1985740772
Ciaran KelleherSouth Galway AC1543710525
Katelyn kellySouth Galway AC1805000680
Amyrose kellySouth Galway AC2106200830
Cillian KellyCabinteely AC190495102787
Chloe KellyCabinteely AC16147080711
Aoghan RyleCabinteely AC17042483677
Holly HelmeCabinteely AC217577105899
Conor HelmeCabinteely AC16443579678
Grace GCabinteely AC14950090739
Anna GuinanCabinteely AC13140566602
Hayleigh BowlesCabinteely AC193550110853
Sophia BowlesCabinteely AC17050095765
Sally FaheySouth Galway AC16500165
Shay FaheySouth Galway AC14900149
Caoimhe FaheySouth Galway AC18500185
Éabha WalshSouth Galway AC1614580619
Cathal WalshSouth Galway AC1695120681
Theo DosunmuRatoath AC1874520639
Enya SilkenaDundalk St Gerards2457151401100
Carly MooneyRatoath AC16036765592
Rhys MooneyRatoath AC17843979696
Nathan MooneyRatoath AC217578127922
Sean O SullivanRatoath AC196584100880
Hannah EganRatoath AC1363760512
Toby HollandRatoath AC14036557562
Ceallach O'NeillRatoath AC1444800624
Evan CrimminsEnnis Track AC2426381201000
Evan CrimminsEnnis Track AC2426381201000
Benjamin TalbotRatoath AC12337961563
Samuel TalbotRatoath AC13039070590
Emmet DoyleRatoath AC224490115829
Emmet DoyleRatoath AC224490115829
Aisling ClareRatoath AC1776050782
Éabha Hanley Wk 4Ratoath AC153632100885
Amber Lane wk4Ratoath AC154640115909
Clare Rogers wk 4Ratoath AC16648090736
Catherine Drummond WK 4Ratoath AC16548092737
Danielle MoynihanYour Virtual Club220597125942
Eve MooneyRatoath AC212660102974
Lucy MooneyRatoath AC19661592903
Finian MooneyRatoath AC17753293802
Annalise MooneyRatoath AC12039054564
Sean Lumley 4Ratoath AC1874520639
Rachel MurphyRatoath AC1415690710
Clodagh Donohoe 4Newport AC225610125960
Olivia Ryan 4Ratoath AC14155089780
Erica Ryan 4Ratoath AC12536060545
Cathal MaloneSouth Galway AC1703800550
Sally FaheySouth Galway AC16500165
Caoimhe FaheySouth Galway AC18900189
Shay FaheySouth Galway AC14900149
matthew lawlorSouth Galway AC21600216
conor lawlorSouth Galway AC18300183
alexandra lawlorSouth Galway AC14700147
isabella lawlorSouth Galway AC17500175
Amyrose kellySouth Galway AC2106300840
Katelyn kellySouth Galway AC1865300716
Yvie HubanSouth Galway AC2105400750
Michael HubanSouth Galway AC2004700670
Conor BarrySouth Galway AC1543790533
Anna HubanSouth Galway AC1704200590
Patrick CartySouth Galway AC1383970535
Conall KilkellySouth Galway AC1203380458
Laura CartySouth Galway AC1313780509
Ríona KilkellySouth Galway AC1584460604
Cait McLoughlinSouth Galway AC18900189
Emma BruenSouth Galway AC1735500723
Lilly HollandRatoath AC176456106738
Stephen MannionSouth Galway AC2506060856
David MannionSouth Galway AC2395990838
Orlaith MannionSouth Galway AC1795000679
David MannionSouth Galway AC2395990838
Siobhan GeaneySouth Galway AC1825420724
Roisin GeaneySouth Galway AC1795400719
Aisling GeaneySouth Galway AC174500100774
aisling dolphinSouth Galway AC2046110815
Eva MunnellyCabinteely AC2506401201010
Tiago DomingosCabinteely AC2426601381040
Sylvia BurnsCabinteely AC15541974648
Holly HelmeCabinteely AC220562105887
Cillian KellyCabinteely AC230540102872
Conor HelmeCabinteely AC15040079629
Cara KeaneCabinteely AC19644090726
Ethan CareyCabinteely AC1654590624
Donnacha McDonaldCabinteely AC1454540599
Alexandro GentileCabinteely AC1685420710
Henry McHughCabinteely AC1764770653
David McDonnellCabinteely AC1724960668
Ben O'BroinCabinteely AC1594200579
Daragh McGaghCabinteely AC1253620487
Megan WilliamsonCabinteely AC181470100751
Aoghan RyleCabinteely AC14841872638
Cara KeaneCabinteely AC19648490770
Niamh MurrayRatoath AC189598125912
Kayla ConnellanEnnis Track AC215565115895
Mary-Kate Prior wk4Ratoath AC172510110792
Sadie Prior wk4Ratoath AC15458090824
Eliza Prior wk4Ratoath AC14745690693
Eamon Berkery wk3Newport AC17849080748
Eamon Berkery wk 4Newport AC18551080775
Sean Berkery wk3Newport AC14544480669
Sean Berkery wk 4Newport AC14843780665
Aine Berkery wk 3Newport AC10831555478
Aine Berkery wk 4Newport AC11230357472
Leah Berry wk 4Newport AC200523100823
Ava Palmer wk4Newport AC2005600760
Lucy PalmerNewport AC16000160
Sophie Palmer wk4Newport AC10000100
Chloe PowerNewport AC1700192362
Chloe PowerNewport AC17000170
Chloe Power 2Newport AC19000190
Chloe Power 4Newport AC19200192
Mathew Power 2Newport AC15600156
Matthew Power 4Newport AC18300183
Rory Malloy 2Newport AC16300163
Rory Malloy 3Newport AC17000170
Rory MalloyNewport AC18000180
Rubi Walker wk3Newport AC15044070660
Rubi Walker wk4Newport AC17045070690
Clara Noonan wk4Newport AC19051065765
Jack Noonan wk4Newport AC10536050515
Darragh Healy wk 4Newport AC2155800795
Sophie Walker wk 4Newport AC2356501251010
Danielle Moynihan4Your Virtual Club225608125958

Club League Table

ClubClub Total
Ratoath AC99704
South Galway AC77017
Cabinteely AC60623
Newport AC35203
Ennis Track AC23148
Dundalk St Gerards7939
Galway City Harriers AC7034
Your Virtual Club5947

Currently in production

Our Medals

Motivate young athletes again with really high quality medals and awards, solid metal with enamel infill.
Ribbon is high quality digital printed.

Please ensure that you have read the terms and conditions before you take part. This is a virtual event hosted by Your Virtual Race and that you are entering this event at your own risk.